Cables For Less

We are a locally owned and operated internet based company with incredibly competitive prices and dedicated sales force located in Indianapolis, IN. We are centrally located and are available via telephone or email (an actual person who lives and works in Indiana). We strive to grow the company in a professional and ethical way so that we may create a warm, fun and family friendly place to work by which management and employees alike can live comfortably.
Products and Services
IT and Telecommunications > Telecommunications > Fiber Optics Products > Fiber Optic Patch Cables
We stock a variety of pre-terminated fiber optic patch cables including 62.5/125, 50/125, OM3 multimode as well as single mode fiber with LC, SC, ST, FC, and MTRJ connectors in lengths up to 10 meters. We also custom build fiber optic cable assemblies in many jacket styles and fiber counts at your required lengths.
Online Gaming > MIS, IT and Communications > Network Services > Fiber Optic Patch Cables
We stock a variety of pre-terminated fiber optic patch cables including 62.5/125, 50/125, OM3 multimode as well as single mode fiber with LC, SC, ST, FC, and MTRJ connectors in lengths up to 10 meters. We also custom build fiber optic cable assemblies in many jacket styles and fiber counts at your required lengths.
Headquarters
9093 S. State Road 39
Mooresville 46158
 
Toll Free: (800) 273-9556  ext. 12
Phone: (317) 539-5620  ext. 12
Fax: (317) 539-5625
Website: www.cablesforless.com
Email: sales@cablesforless.com
 
Additional Information
Date Established: January, 1996
Featured Vendors
Omnigo Software
TribalNet
Omnigo Software
Provides a fully integrated end-to-end Incident Reporting and Risk Management solution
TribalNet
19th Annual TribalNet Conference and Tradeshow Nov 5-8, 2018 Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Las Vegas
Multi-Choice Cash (MCC)
Atrient
Multi-Choice Cash (MCC)
Customized Cash Access Solutions for Gaming. Helping You Maximize Cash to the Casino Floor.
Atrient
Promotions, offers & drawings - how loyalty is rewarded.
Casino City Press
Nathan Associates Inc.
Casino City Press
A leading publisher and distributor of casino and gaming business data and market research reports.
Nathan Associates Inc.
One of the oldest and most respected economic consulting firms in the U.S.
Slot Machines Unlimited
Game King Slots
Slot Machines Unlimited
Exporter of IGT, Williams, AVP, Trimline, Aristocrat, Konami, Bally, & parts over 20 yrs experience
Game King Slots
New or reconditioned slot machines, parts & repair. Top manufacturers - WMS, IGT, Bally and more!
Regulatory Management Counselors, P.C.
Rymax Marketing Services, Inc.
Regulatory Management Counselors, P.C.
Over 35 years of experience serving the legal and regulatory needs of casino industry clients
Rymax Marketing Services, Inc.
Leader in creating award winning player & employee loyalty programs & events proven to increase ROI
Casino Schedule Ease
Zem Media
Casino Schedule Ease
Removing the chaos from casino staff scheduling one property at a time
Zem Media
Enhance the Guest Experience with Digital Signage Solutions featuring Easy-to-Use Content Management
Vehicle Merchandising Systems
Mhetadata Marketing
Vehicle Merchandising Systems
Innovative Vehicle Display Platforms for Casino Car Promotions
Mhetadata Marketing
Marketing Automation automate your direct mail programs and save money doing it
Betson Imperial Parts & Service
Gambling Invest
Betson Imperial Parts & Service
You one stop shop for all your gaming and OEM needs!
Gambling Invest
Buy or Sell Premium Gambling Domains
Payline Videos
Casino Network
Payline Videos
Custom Video Solutions for Casinos & Gambling Websites!
Casino Network
20+ years experience selling refurbished slot machines, parts & glass for all major brands
Gaming Tickets, Inc.
Gaming Tickets, Inc.
35 years in the gaming industry - premium quality slot tickets, lottery tickets on time under budget


Your Guide to 16,738 Gaming Industry Suppliers